Varsity 2026
Through 4 games · Updated after East vs South, Sep 25
Team Leaders
2026 Stats
| # | Player | GP | Comp | Att | Yds | Comp % | Yds/G | TD | Int | Long | QB Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | O. Wantland (Sr) | 4 | 24 | 40 | 426 | .600 | 106.5 | 3 | 2 | 78 | 100.6 |
| Team Totals | 4 | 24 | 40 | 426 | .600 | 106.5 | 3 | 2 | 78 | 100.6 |
| # | Player | GP | Car | Yds | Avg | Yds/G | Long | 100+ Games | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | G. Ketteler (Sr) | 4 | 65 | 464 | 7.1 | 116.0 | 55 | 3 | 10 |
| 3 | R. Capstack (Jr) | 4 | 28 | 260 | 9.3 | 65.0 | 28 | 1 | 3 |
| 12 | T. Vanice (Jr) | 4 | 31 | 201 | 6.5 | 50.3 | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | O. Wantland (Sr) | 4 | 34 | 142 | 4.2 | 35.5 | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| 4 | M. Sullivan (Jr) | 4 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | L. Wantland (So) | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 7 | T. Burgess (So) | 1 | 1 | -3 | -3.0 | -3.0 | -3 | 0 | – |
| Team Totals | 4 | 162 | 1077 | 6.6 | 269.3 | 55 | 4 | 16 |
| # | Player | GP | Rec | Yds | Avg | Yds/G | Long | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | T. Vanice (Jr) | 4 | 6 | 161 | 26.8 | 40.3 | 78 | 2 |
| 1 | C. Jehle (Sr) | 3 | 5 | 120 | 24.0 | 40.0 | 39 | 1 |
| 0 | G. Ketteler (Sr) | 4 | 7 | 76 | 10.9 | 19.0 | 10 | 0 |
| 88 | L. Keller (Jr) | 2 | 3 | 49 | 16.3 | 24.5 | 31 | – |
| 3 | R. Capstack (Jr) | 4 | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 4.3 | 9 | 0 |
| 18 | G. Rutiaga (Jr) | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 5.0 | – | – |
| 4 | M. Sullivan (Jr) | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 9 | 0 |
| Team Totals | 4 | 25 | 442 | 17.7 | 110.5 | 78 | 3 |
| # | Player | GP | Rush | Pass | Rec | Total | Yds/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | O. Wantland (Sr) | 4 | 142 | 426 | 0 | 568 | 142.0 |
| 0 | G. Ketteler (Sr) | 4 | 464 | 0 | 76 | 540 | 135.0 |
| 12 | T. Vanice (Jr) | 4 | 201 | 0 | 161 | 362 | 90.5 |
| 3 | R. Capstack (Jr) | 4 | 260 | 0 | 17 | 277 | 69.3 |
| 1 | C. Jehle (Sr) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 120 | 120 | 40.0 |
| 88 | L. Keller (Jr) | 2 | – | – | 49 | 49 | 24.5 |
| 4 | M. Sullivan (Jr) | 4 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 4.3 |
| 18 | G. Rutiaga (Jr) | 2 | – | – | 10 | 10 | 5.0 |
| 29 | L. Wantland (So) | 1 | 5 | – | – | 5 | 5.0 |
| Team Totals | 4 | 1077 | 426 | 442 | 1503 | 375.8 |
2026 Stats
| # | Player | GP | Solo | Asst | Total | Tkl/G | TFL | Sacks | QB Hur | PD | Fum Rec | Forced Fum | Int |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | R. Howard (Jr) | 3 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 7.7 | 2.5 | – | – | – | – | 3 | – |
| 5 | T. Trucksess (Sr) | 3 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 6.0 | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | – |
| 23 | H. Hardy (So) | 3 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1 | – | – | 1 | – |
| 1 | C. Manies (Sr) | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4.7 | 1.0 | – | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 42 | H. Wittmer (Jr) | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 4.3 | 1.5 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 8 | M. Christian (Jr) | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 3.7 | 1.0 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 48 | C. Rolofson (Jr) | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2.7 | 1.0 | – | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 98 | J. Austin (Sr) | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 4 | M. Sullivan (Jr) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | – | – | – | 2 | – | – |
| 18 | G. Rutiaga (Jr) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 64 | G. Bolyard (Jr) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – |
| 36 | J. Bartalos (Sr) | 1 | 2 | – | 2 | 2.0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 2 | M. McCune (Sr) | 2 | 1 | – | 1 | 0.5 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – |
| 9 | C. Dodge (Jr) | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – |
| 13 | E. Freeman (Sr) | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 1.0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 24 | H. Pritchett (So) | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 59 | P. Ramierz (Sr) | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 75 | S. Hartwell (Jr) | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 1.0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 83 | D. Blades (So) | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 1.0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 85 | A. Colombo (Sr) | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 88 | L. Keller (Jr) | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Team Totals | 4 | 61 | 71 | 132 | 33.0 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
2026 Stats
| # | Player | GP | PAT | PAT Att | PAT % | FG | FG Att | Kick Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94 | G. Green (Jr) | 4 | 17 | 18 | 94% | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| Team Totals | 4 | 17 | 18 | 94% | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| # | Player | GP | Punts | Yds | Avg | Long | Inside 20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94 | G. Green (Jr) | 4 | 6 | 199 | 33.2 | 47 | 3 |
| 6 | O. Wantland (Sr) | 4 | 3 | 105 | 35.0 | 38 | – |
| Team Totals | 4 | 9 | 304 | 33.8 | 47 | 3 |
| # | Player | GP | KO | Yds | Avg | Long |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94 | G. Green (Jr) | 4 | 7 | 327 | 46.7 | 52 |
| Team Totals | 4 | 7 | 327 | 46.7 | 52 |
| # | Player | GP | Ret | Yds | Avg | Long |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | M. Sullivan (Jr) | 4 | 9 | 82 | 9.1 | 27 |
| 23 | W. Ward (So) | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 13 |
| 2 | M. McCune (Sr) | 2 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 12 |
| 3 | R. Capstack (Jr) | 4 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 8 |
| Team Totals | 4 | 12 | 115 | 9.6 | 27 |